2017

 

NONFICTION
Mr. Fagg and Me by Greg Marshall
Please Remember to Rewind by Paul Gleed

FICTION
The Love Couple by Karl Harshbarger
Little Aces by Paul Vega

 

The Stacks: Archived Fiction


The Birds and The Wind by Elizabeth Burton
Cooper's Story by Bridget Grieve-Carlson
Three's a Crowd by Laura Horley
Just Go Back by A.D. Nauman
The Fall by Billy Thompson
When the Leaves Fall on Lavallette by Geoff Watkinson

2016

 

2015

 
 

Learning to Shoot by n.v. baker
Shallow Water by Ian Pisarcik
Undesirable Interruptions by Christine Rice
Danny by Tina Tocco
Driver's Ed by W. Scott Thomason
Summer Music by Nils Wolfcale
Adulteress by Nadeem Zaman

 

2014

 

WINNERS OF OUR 2014 FICTION CONTEST
The One by Enid Harlow | First Place
Spring Break by Alice Stern | Second Place


The Physics of Grief by Ashley Kunsa
Selkie by Allegra Hyde
Sonia by Chris Edmonds
It Is Always September by Pete Warzel
Man On Fire by Catherine Uroff
Every Dog Gets to Bite by Kate Kaplan

 

2013

 

WINNERS OF OUR 2013 FICTION CONTEST
Via Dei by Lones Seiber
Refuges of the Meximo Invasion by Gregory J. Wolos


Gas 'N' Go by Ian Breen
The Pilgrim's Progress by Robert Kostruck
Life Drawing by Lucy Jane Bledsoe
Pensacola by Mike Marshall Wilson
Exiles by Diego Gerard
Sympathy Grades by Z. Z. Boone
Out from Under by Adam Padgett

 

2012

 

WINNERS OF OUR 2012 FICTION CONTEST
Mermaids by Jan Bowman | First Place
The Tunnel by Gail Chehab | Second Place
Infected by Seamus Scanlon | Runner Up
Jimmy and the Constellations by Sean Hoen | Runner Up
Lisbeth from Oklahoma by Shelley Scaletta | Honorable Mention
The Third Assault by Elisa Fernández-Arias | Honorable Mention
The Tchotchke Guy by Renato Escudero | Honorable Mention
Three Wives and a Daughter by Susan Land | Honorable Mention
The Second Miracle of Mesta by Keya Guimarães | Honorable Mention


The White Pickup by Elisavietta Ritchie
Wrath by Stephanie Dickinson
Desire by Stephanie Dickinson
The Seer by D.J. Thielke

 

2011

 

WINNERS OF OUR 2011 FICTION CONTEST
Wolves by Irene Westcott | First Place
Memories of Rescue by Tracy G. Knight | Second Place
The Crab by Lyle Roebuck | Third Place


Shrine by Eric Tanyavutti

 

2010

 

WINNERS OF OUR 2010 FICTION CONTEST
Two Left Feet by Leslie Haynsworth | First Place
El Camino by Josie Sigler | Second Place
I Hear You Talking by Alice Stern | Third Place


In Due Season by Adrienne K. Franklin
Foresaken by Nicole Banas
The Bandit in the Clock by Peter Grimes
Taking One the Distance by Ben E. Campbell
So She Just Left by Randall Brown